So /tv/, what are your top 10 favorite films of all time? I'll start.
1. Cannibal Holocaust
2. Cannibal Ferox
3. The Mountain of the Cannibal God
4. Eaten Alive!
5. Jungle Holocaust
6. Cannibal Apocalypse
7. The Green Inferno
8. Cannibal Terror
9. Emmanuelle and the Last Cannibals
10. The Cannibals
>>70374958
>Memories of Murder
>Insider
excellent
>>70374958
>can't count to ten
>likes anime-shit
>>70374958
Strange mixture of great films and pleb and weeb shit.
5/10
>>70374985
6/10*
Honestly one of the best of these lists I've ever seen posted here.
1. Big Momma's House 2
2. Thomas and the Magic Railroad
3. The One
4. National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation 2: Cousin Eddie's Island Adventure
5. The Suite Life Movie
6. Hook
7.Les Minets Sauvages
8. Epic Movie
9. Dog Soldiers
10. Sausage Party
>>70374982
i have a top 15 list and am too lazy to cut off 5, considering they're not in any order
>>70374985
>>70375010
that is a pretty accurate assessment of my taste
>>70374985
>>70375010
>>70375026
out of curiosity which would you categorize as "great films"
>>70375117
Mann, Yang, Mizoguchi, Kiarostami
In no particular order:
>Citizen Kane
>Once Upon a Time in the West
>Seven Samurai
>Stalker
>Aguirre: The Wrath of God
>The Seventh Seal
>Johnny Guitar
>The Godfather
>Tokyo Story
>Predator
>>70373980
everything tarkovsky and malick.
like not even joking. I love them all.
>>70376351
Tbhonest, The Thin Red Line, The Tree of Life, and Knight of Cups could all have a spot in my top 10 on any given day
1. The Tree of Life
2. The Master
3. World on a Wire
4. 2001: A Space Odyssey
5. Suspiria
6. The Seventh Seal
7. Inherent Vice
8. Knight of Cups
9. Upstream Color
10. There Will be Blood
HM: Eyes Wide Shut, Hard to be a God, Valhalla Rising, The Thin Red Line