Your TV Shows of 2015
1. Show Me a Hero
2. The Jinx: The Life and Deaths of Robert Durst
3. True Detective
4. Making a Murderer
5. F is for Family
6. Fargo
7. Mr. Robot
8. Narcos
9. Bloodline
10. Better Call Saul
>all this crimeshit
Louie
>>64183302
F is For Family looked like shit, although I like Burr. Is it really that good?
>>64183302
I think all the recent shows about criminals are a reaction to cop show fatigue.
True detective at number 3? Nah, it was too messy and MEMEs didn't last long.
1.True Detective
2. Fargo
3. Better Call Saul
4. BLACKED
5. TUSHY
6. Coronation Street
7. Jeremy Kyle
8. BBC News
9. Crimewatch
>>64183586
>BLACKED
>BBC News
When will this meme end?
+1 for tushy though
>>64183404
Fuck no. OP is on crack.
I laughed maybe three times in all 6 episodes.
>>64183612
That's what I figured.
1. Better Call Saul
2. True Detective S2
3. Fargo S2
4. Bloodline
5. The Frankenstein Chronicles
6. Daredevil
7. Childhood’s End
Still got to watch The Last Kingdom and The Man in the High Castle, but still it's been a pretty weak year with the three best shows being Anthology Series and a Spin-Off.
The Knick
Nathan for You
Bloodline
Penny Dreadful
Getting On
The Leftovers
Toast of London
Hannibal
Fortitude
Wolf Hall
what i watched in 2015
Fargo (s2)
Black Sails (s2)
Ash vs Evil Dead (s1)
True Detectives (s2)
Game of Thrones (s5)
*power gap*
Better Call Saul (s1)
Sense8 (s1)
>>64183404
It's great.
I thought it was going to suck based on the trailer too. Definitely worth watching though.
>tfw halt and catch fire is great but nobody else watches it
1. The Leftovers (S2; HBO)
2. Rectify (S3; SundanceTV)
3. Fargo (S2; FX)
4. Rick and Morty (S2; Adult Swim)
5. You're the Worst (S2; FXX)
6. Hannibal (S3; NBC)
7. Nathan for You (S3; Comedy Central)
8. Bloodline (S1; Netflix)
9. Better Call Saul (S1; AMC)
10. Mr. Robot (S1; USA Network)
>>64185734
I enjoy it. Donna is such a qt
The Last Kingdom (like an un-PC version of Vikings, great surprise esp from the BBC)
Fargo - even with the stupid ufo bullshit
Better Call Saul
The Knick
Mr. Robot
True Detective
Black Sails
The Frankenstein Chronicles
Halt and Catch Fire
Peaky Blinders
The Expanse (i hope they make more)
just along for the ride at this point tier
Game of Thrones
Vikings
Penny Dreadful
Daredevil
Jessica BLACKED
Ash vs Evil Dead (I wanted it to be great and it started out great but its just so typical already)
Enter the Badlands
American Horror Story
Z Nation (delivers in all the ways anyone should expect from a hokey childish concept of zombies)
comedy
Rick and Morty
Silicon Valley
Peep Show
the leftovers
fargo
mad men
justified
hannibal
the americans
rectify
show me a hero
mr robot
transparent