Rank a band's albums by their closing tracks
1. Neon Bible (My Body is a Cage)
2. Reflektor (Supersymmetry)
3. The Suburbs (The Suburbs cont.)
4. Funeral (In the Backseat)
>>65104992
In the Backseat is like their best song though
>>65104992
that band is shit
>>65105022
>>65104992
samefag
>>65105048
are you retarded, why would someone say it's their worst closer and then say it's their best song?
1. Worse than alone (ill make my own hours)
2.Nuclear. Sad. Nuclear (category)
3. Put on your red rosy glasses (civeta dei) (not counting the silent untitleds)
4. Mongrel (the try (thank you))
5. An inch of gold for an inch of time (my sharona)
Really lackluster closers besides I'll make my own hours d e s u.
1. Kid A (Motion Picture Soundtrack)
2. OK Computer (The Tourist)
3. A Moon Shaped Pool (True Love Waits)
4. Hail to the Thief (A Wolf at the Door)
5. The King of Limbs (Separator)
6. In Rainbows (Videotape)
7. The Bends (Street Spirit)
8. Amnesiac (Life In a Glasshouse)
9. Pablo Honey (Blow Out)
>I just want to say that it’s an election year in the US – the US has a lot they can learn from Canada: healthcare, taking care of people, and I think ...
>So we’re talking about celebrities and not politics.
Win Butler has become insufferable.
>>65105197
I didn't know Thom was such a manlet
Basement Jaxx
1 - Junto [2014]
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=W2F_Pric8g4
2 - Kish Kash [2003]
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eIOqHB-XRvI
3 - Zephyr [2009]
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5wwQzilw-uU
4 - Rooty [2001]
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2Ng3DJrBDVc
5 - Remedy [1999]
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Fl6fqYVmPCc
6 - Scars [2009]
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V8vA4O9btis
7 - Crazy Itch Radio [2006]
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fM1m9weRtBk
>>65104992
supersymmetry is my #1
>>65105197
GOAT album closers all but videotape should be higher
>>65104992
Are you fucking high on meth?
King Crimson
1.LIZARD
-Lizard
2.IN THE COURT OF THE CRIMSON KING
-In the court of the crimson king
3.LARKS TONGUES IN ASPIC
-Larks' Tongues in Aspic, Part Two
4.STARLESS AND THE BIBLE BLACK
-Fracture
5.DISICIPLINE
-Discipline
6.BEAT
-Requiem
7.ISLANDS
-Islands
8.IN THE AWAKE OF POSEIDON
-Peace: an end
9.THE POWER TO BELIVE
-The Power to Believe: Coda
The others don't matter
>>65106030
*FIXED
King Crimson
1.LIZARD
-Lizard
2.IN THE COURT OF THE CRIMSON KING
-In the court of the crimson king
3.LARKS TONGUES IN ASPIC
-Larks' Tongues in Aspic, Part Two
4.RED
-Starless
5.STARLESS AND THE BIBLE BLACK
-Fracture
6.DISICIPLINE
-Discipline
7.BEAT
-Requiem
8.ISLANDS
-Islands
9.IN THE AWAKE OF POSEIDON
-Peace: an end
10.THE POWER TO BELIVE
-The Power to Believe: Coda
The others don't matter
>>65105197
I'd go with
>Kid A (MPS)
>Hail to the Thief (Wolf at the Door)
>OK Computer (The Tourist)
>Amnesiac (Life in a Glasshouse)
>The Bends (Street Spirit)
>In Rainbows (Videotape)
>A Moon Shaped Pool (True Love Waits)
>The King of Limbs (Separator)
>Pablo Honey (Blowout)
but I haven't listened to much of RH's last two albums recently so it's subject to change
>>65105197
>Life In A Glasshouse that low
>Separator that high
Hell Nawl
>>65106030
>no starless
Kill yourself
1. Cherry Bomb (Okaga, CA)
2. Wolf (Lone)
3. Bastard (Inglorious)
4. Goblin (Golden)
>>65105197
Amnesiac (Life In a Glasshouse)
Kid A (Motion Picture Soundtrack)
In Rainbows (Videotape)
OK Computer (The Tourist)
Hail to the Thief (A Wolf at the Door)
The Bends (Street Spirit)
The King of Limbs (Separator)
A Moon Shaped Pool (True Love Waits)
Pablo Honey (Blow Out)
King Crimson
>In The Court of the Crimson King
>Larks Tongue Part 2
>Fracture
>Starless
>Discipline
I mean damn nigga. I'm not even gonna rate them they're all fucking superb ending tracks.