So /mu/ lets see your Top 5 of the year
>>61178181
Lol
>>61178185
well whats yours?
>>61178218
10 Love Songs
Simple Songs
Abyss
Lore
Beyond the Red Mirror
>>61178181
Replace TPAB with Speedin Bullet 2 Heaven and you're there
>>61178181
All bad except Gy!be which was still pretty dissapointing.
>>61178243
nice
>>61178274
also nice
1. Hope Drone - Cloak of Ash
2. Prurient - Frozen Niagara Falls
3. Archy Marshall - A New Place 2 Drown
4. Drudkh - A Furrow Cut Short
5. A Heart In The Stillness - From Here We'll Watch The Dawn
Carly Rae Jepsen - Emotion
Anekdoten - Until All The Ghosts Are Gone
Grimes - Art Angels
Adele - 25
Marina And The Diamonds - Froot
https://rateyourmusic.com/list/MalcolmXWing/my_year_in_music___2015/
Björk - Vulnicura
SHINee - Odd
Rudresh Mahanthappa - Bird Calls
Mouse on the Keys - The Flowers of Romance
Jim O'Rourke - Simple Songs
>>61178274
Pinkshinyultrablasts was a contender too.
>>61179016
haha nice!
I have a lot of shit to catch up with.
Here is my top 4
Here ya go
>>61179426
I liked all of these
Check out julia holter new album if u havent been able to
Banter
I'm still checking out a few projects so it might be subject to change
16 of my favorites cause I don't feel like making another one