Rate the last 5 movies you've seen and call each other plebs
>zootopia:5/5
>deadpool:4/5
>BvS:2/5
>Drive:5/5
>Nightcrawler:4/5
Woman in the Dunes: 3.5/4
Foreign Correspondent: 2.5/4
Fantastic Mr. Fox: 3/4
Medium Cool: 3/4
Blue Ruin: 3/4
>>69322271
>Odd Thomas
3/5
>Oculus
3/5
>10 Cloverfield Lane
4/5
>Coherence
4/5
>The VVitch
4/5
>There Will Be Blood
5/5
>Dazed And Confused
4/5
>Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery
5/5
>Star Wars The Force Awakens
3/5
>The Shining
4/5
>One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest
4.5/5
>10 Cloverfield Lane
7/10
>The Boat That Rocked
5/10
>The Witch
8/10
>Requiem for a Dream
8/10
>Predestination
6/10
>>69323295
list your top 250movies
>>69322271
>Captain America: Civil War
B+
>Zootopia
A
>Hardcore Henry
F
>Deadpool
C-
>Star Wars: The Force Awakens
B-
>>69323383
These are the only motion pictures I have ever seen
FLICKS
1. Shining (Kubrick, 1980)
2. 一代宗師 / 一代宗师 (Kar-Wai, 2013)
3. L'inhumaine (L'herbier, 1924)
4. [달은 해가 꾼는 꿈] 예고편 (Park, 1992)
5. بادکنک سفيد (Panahi, 1995)
MOVIES
1. The Godfather, Part III (F. Coppola, 1990)
2. Á bout de souffle (Godard, 1960)
3. And a Little Kid Shall Lead Them (Griffith, 1909)
4. Kindsköpfe (Dugan, 2010)
5. Fear & Desire (Kubrick, 1953)
FILMS
1. Höstsonaten (Bergman, 1978)
2. Hets (Sjöberg, 1944)
3. The Birth of a Nation (Griffith, 1915)
4. 十二生肖 (Chan, 2012)
5. IIIIIIIIIIIIIII1891091718191611€€€€&-@ (Sandler, 2016)
CINÉMA
1. Mogambo (Ford, 1953)
2. Lost River (Gosling, 2014)
3. ¿Quién me quiere a mí? (Sáenz de Heredia/ Buñuel, 1936)
4. Eyes Wide Shut (Kubrick, 1999)
5. Der Student von Prag (Rye/ Wegener, 1913)
KINO
1. Berlin — Die Sinfonie der Großstadt (Ruttman, 1927)
2. Pauvre Pierrot (Reynaud, 1892)
3. Mauvais Garçons (1995, Bay)
4. Avatar (Cameron, 2009)
5. 劇場版ポケットモンスター ミュウツーの逆襲 (Yuyama, 1998)
ABSOLUTE KINOGRAPHY
1. Interstellar (Nolan, 2014)
2. L'ascension du chevalier noir (Nolan, 2012)
3. 01010101 01101110 00100000 01000011 01101000 01101001 01100101 01101110 00100000 01000001 01101110 01100100 01100001 01101100 01101111 01110101 (1928, Luis Buñuel)
>mississippi grind
gambling sux/10
>freaks of nature
slutty pudgins/10
>bridge of spies
those close encounters/raiders style orange tinted floodlights on the bridge/10
>synchronicity
primer 2: beyond the black timecrimes/10
>best of the best
watching the original 20 years after watching the sequel and seeing eric roberts old hair/10
1: terrible
2: meh
3: good
4: great
5: phenomenal
Batman vs Superman - 2
Hail, Caesar - 2
Batman returns - 3
The Lobster - 3
The witch - 4