ITT: Your top 5 Albums of the year so far
This has probably been done to death, but i am extremely behind on albums from this year (only heard the essential plebcore shit) and i would like to catch up.
Mine terrible list as of now;
1. Mgla - Exercises in Futility
2. Julia Holter - Have You in My Wilderness
3. Lil Ugly Mane - Third Side of Tape
4. Colin Stetson & Sarah Neufeld - Never Were The Way She Was
5. Pinkshinyultrablast - Everything Else Matters
>>60938987
1.holly herndon-platforms
2.halsey-badlands
3.Mark Fell And Gábor Lázár - The Neurobiology Of Moral Decision Making
4.DJ Nigga Fox - Noite E Dia
5.kid cudi-bitch im curt cobain
1. Algiers-Algiers
2. Bjork-Vulnicura
3. Lupe Fiasco-Tetsuo & Youth
4. Sufjan Stevens-Carrie & Lowell
5. Mbongwana Star-From Kinshasa
>>60939118
this may objectively be the worst taste on this board and possibly the internet.
gather round children take notes
>>60939196
Neurobiology of moral decision making isn't bad
>>60938987
What a surprise. Everyone's favorite albums of this year are needledrop and top 10 rym albums of 2015 choices. I am shocked, stunned, dumbstruck.
>>60939196
Thank you !
>>60939229
it's almost like some people make really good music and then people talk about it
>>60938987
1. Kendrick Lamar - To Pimp a Butterfly
2. Oneohtrix Point Never - Garden of Delete
3. Shahmen - All in The Circle
4. Boz Scaggs - A Fool to Care
5. Abra - Rose
>>60939229
Yet you don't post shit all
Oneohtrix Point Never - Garden of Delete
Bell Witch - Four Phantoms
Jute Gyte - Ship of Theseus
Follakzoid - III
Sarpanitum - Blessed Be My Brothers
>>60939265
kek