1. after hours
2. taxi driver
3. king of comedy
4. goodfellas
5. mean streets
p sure ive got this figured out. ive never seen last temptation of homer tho
1. Taxi Driver
2. Goodfellas
3. After Hours
4. The Wolf of Wall Street
5. Casino
Casino would be in mine. Good call on After Hours. The Aviator and BOT Dead would be top 10.
>1. After Hours
controversial pick, but I approve.
>>69780037
casino is the worst scorsese film ive seen
>tfw no one remembers or talks about bringing out the dead
Is it top five? Maybe not. But it's really good.
>>69780072
Sucks to be you!
1. Mean Streets
2. Taxi Driver
3. Goodfellas
4. Raging Bull
5. Casino
>>69779996
1. Taxi Driver
2. Goodfellas
3. King of Comedy
4. Casino
5. After Hours
>>69779996
Worst 5:
1. Raging Bull
2. Shutter Island
3. Hugo
4. The Color of Money
5. The Last Temptation of Christ
>>69780127
im the perfect image of mankind & i thought it was bad so
>>69780126
im not into the grateful dead so i never saw it
>>69780130
u should watch more of his '80s stuff
>>69780134
u really think casino & king of comedy are better than after hours?
>>69780212
raging bull aint bad
>>69780212
>>69780134
>>69780130
>>69780037
>>69779996
>no Bringing Out The Dead
sorry fellas but shit lists you got there
>>69780345
aight well
>>69779996
I've only watched two of his movies, which I rank
1. Hugo
2. Taxi Driver
CGM was just too HNNNNNNNNNNNNGGGG
For some reason, Raging Bull gets no love on /tv/.
1. Raging Bull
2. Goodfellas
3. The Last Temptation of Christ
4. The King of Comedy
5. Taxi Driver
Why does everyone hate Shutter Island? I thought DiCaprio should've had an Oscar for that role.
>>69780212
Shutter Island is awesome
>>69780393
AIGHT WELL
>>69780410
Because /tv/ has shit taste. You get it, though
>>69780422
It's great, awesome genre film, DiCaprio's fantastic
You're all wrong. The correct order:
1. Aviator
2. After Hours
3. Age of Innocence
4. Taxi Driver
5. Last Temptation of Christ
>>69780603
8/10 list
>>69780725
it's a weird list, why so many period pieces
>>69780603
As much as I love The Aviator, Scorsese's body of work is just too strong and that film is too uneven for me to include it in his top five. All the power to you, though. At least your list has some personality and uniqueness.
>>69780845
lmao gay
he's just grandstanding
>>69779996
1) last waltz
2) king of comedy
3) the irishman
4) Taxi driver
5) Mean girls
>>69780426
Way too overlooked, I thought it was good.
>>69780972
lol
>>69779996
1. Casino
2. The Wolf of Wall Street
3. Hugo
4. Goodfellas
5. Shutter Island
Worst: Raging Bull by far.
>>69781054
this is a nice list of things the studio pushed on martin.
>>69779996
1. Raging Bull
2. Taxi Driver
others not very good
Taxi Driver
King Of Comedy
Raging Bull
Cape Fear
Goodfellas
I fucking hated Casino, Mean Streets, and WoWS.