Rate the last three movies you saw.
Jurassic World 7/10
Fury 8/10
Vacation (new one) 5/10
>>68122290
rush hour - 10/10
singing in the rain - 10/10
justice league new frontier - 9/10
Eyes Wide Shut 9
Blade Runner 4 (it was shit, get over it)
Man of Steel 6
Batman V Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016) - 10/10
Der Anständige (2014) - 4/10
Scarface (1983) - 7/10
biutiful 7/10
master and commander 7/10
love 9/10
robocop(1980's)- 8
lost in translation- 10
babadook- 8
>>68122290
Blood Diner - 10/10
Demons - 8/10
Attack of the Killer Tomatoes - 6/10
Sicario 8/10
The Lobster 7/10
Her 8.5/10
Ghost Writer - 7/10
TFA - 5/10
Last Witch Hunter - 6/10
>>68122290
the kid - 10/10
TFA - 6/10
bill and teds bogus journey - 11/10
>>68122290
Red Cliff 1 and 2 4/10
Batman vs Superman: Dawn of Justice 6/10
Deadpool 7/10
>>68122290
Bone Tomahawk: 7
Point Break: 6
Daddy's Home: 5
Pic unrelated.
Dredd - 8/10
Dr. Strangelove - 10/10
Babe - 10/10
Batman Vs Supes 8/10 (marvelcucks BTFO)
Star wars TFA 3/10 was trash
I Robot 7/10 Lol was fun
>>68122290
Mr. Bean - 9/10
TFA - 8/10
BvS - 4/10
All Hallows' Eve 7.5/10
The Witch 10/10
Sicario 10/10
seen some based shit recently
who /ptptop10core/?
The Invitation - 8/10
The Trust - 7/10
Requiem for the American Dream - 7/10
The Martian - 4/10
Palo Alto - 4/10
The 5th Wave - 1/10
>>68122290
E.T. 9/10
Batman Vs Superman 6/10
The Force Awakens 8/10 (stay mad plens)
>>68122770
>Batman vs Superman: Dawn of Justice 6/10
>Deadpool 7/10
kill yourself
>>68122845
whats ptptop10
holy mountain 9/10
cosmopolis 8/10
the invitation 6/10
godzilla mothra king ghidorah - 9/10
bruce lee's the big boss - 8/10
civil war - 7/10
BvS: 2/10
Deadpool: 8/10
TFA: 9/10
Mad Max Fury Road: 10/10
Avengers Age of Ultron: 7/10
Man of Steel: 4/10
The Dark Knight Rises: 10/10
Interstellar: 9/10
(with 5 being average)
>The Invitation - 5
a little predictable, bad-decent acting, and the build up was a bit too long
>High and Low - 7
very solid and fun to watch, Gondo's character was especially compelling. 2nd half wasn't quite as involved as the 1st.
>Sunshine - 6
i didn't hate the slasher ending like some do, ultimately didn't feel that different from movies with a similar premise
Animal Kingdom: 8/10
Batman v Superman: 5/10
The Force Awakens: 6/10
>>68122904
You have some shit taste m8 Palo Alto was at least a solid 7.5 based on the atmosphere alone
>>68122290
force awakens
7/10
boys in the hood
7/10
Thief
10/10
>>68122290
Queen of the Desert 5/10
Trumbo 7/10
In the Heart of the Sea 8.5/10
Batman v Superman - 7.5/10
Watchmen: Ultimate Cut - 8/10
Now You See Me - 6/10
>>68122290
mystic river-7.5/10
the sacrifice-9.5/10
psycho-8/10
>>68123146
you have no respect for cinema
>>68122290
Zootopia- 7/10
SW TFA- 7/10
Babe-8/10
Robocop 2014 6/10
Jackie Brown 9/10
Robocop 1987 8/10
Now that I am a bit older and wiser. Jackie Brown is leagues above Pulp Fiction.
Hardcore Henry 10/10
Batman V Superman 5/10K-On! The Movie8/10The British voices really irritated me for some reason, other than that it was great
>>68122394
>Blade Runner 4/10
Hardcore Henry 9/10
Batman vs Superman 7/10
36th Chamber of Shaolin 8/10
>>68126521
It wasn't good
4/10 for (Yous) but it's no better than 5 out of 10
>>68122290
The Force Awakens - 7/10
The Revenant - 6/10
Batman v Superman - 5/10
Hoping Civil War reverses the trend.
>>68122394
>Blade Runner 4 (it was shit, get over it)
You. I like you. Honesty is refreshing.
Bernie 2/10
Re-Animator 3/10
Badlands 7/10
>>68126521
everybody has an opinion i guess.
Alien 7/10
Aliens 5/10
Alien 3 3/10
Horror sci-fi isn't my thing but at least I can justify my dislike of this franchise now.
>>68126641
>honesty
you spelled retardation wrong
LotR Fellowship: 10/10
Avengers 2: 6/10
Top Gun: 8/10
The Outsiders 7/10
Rumble Fish 7/10
Avengers: Age of Ultron 4/10
>>68126641
>You. I like you
>>>/reddit/
>>68126678
What exactly is good about Blade Runner?
Taxi Driver 7/10
Shutter Island 8/10
The Departed 9/10
>>68122290
BvS 8/10
Pitch black 7/10
Usual suspects 8/10
>>68126711
I personally don't like the story much.
The effects, dialogue, characters and music are all top notch. I can't see how you could not enjoy watching it.
Maximum Overdrive: 4/10
I, Frankenstein: 3/10
Pixels: 2/10
>>68126711
god tier acting, god tier set design, god tier visual storytelling, god tier special effects that are still great today, and god tier soundtrack by Vangelis.
i'll admit something though. the script is kind of wonky and awkward to the point where even the best acting and line delivery doesn't help in some places. for me that's the film's only weak point.
>>68123146
Child detected
This site is for adults, buddy
>>68122290
>Boy and his dog 8/10
>Dirty harry 9/10
>BvS 5/10
>>68126826
I don't know. He did give MoS a 4/10. he's ok in my book.
Mad Max (1979) 6/10
Hidden (2015) 9/10
Star Wars TFA 9.5/10
>>68126711
CYBER
PUNK
Nothing else to say
>>68126826
Pleb detected
>>68126755
fuck man, why did you do that to yourself
>>68126947
Temporarily have access to a free movie channel, so I watch whatever I haven't seen.
I enjoyed the first two in a so-bad-it's-funny kind of way, but Pixels... well, yeah, that one's just bad.
I Stand Alone 4/5
Legend (2015) 3/5
Backtrack 3/5
In the Company of Men - 7/10
A Prophet - 7/10
Lost in Translation - 8/10
He never dies 7/10
The finest hours 4/10
Big man Japan 6/10
>>68122290
jurassic world
100/dinosaur
interestellar
Interdimensional/ I want to be cientific
Avatar
Game of the year/all movies
>>68122821
Manchild detected.
La Dolce Vita 9/10
Bernie 5/10
Score 7/10
>>68122290
Half Nelson 8/10
Oblivion 8/10
2 Guns 7/10
Batman V Superman 8/10
Force Awakens 6/10
I love you Phillip J Morris 9/10
BvS 7/10
Tfa 7/10
The departed 9/10
Patlabor: The movie - 7/10
Patlabor 2: The movie - 8/10
Star Wars TFA - 5/10 decent fanfiction
Bloodsport 10/10
Batman v Superman 10/10
Batman v Superman 10/10
Lost Soul - 6/10
Eyes Wide Shut - 3.5/10
Hardcore Henry - 6.25/10
Batman vs Superman 6/10
Star Wars: The Force Awakens 7/10
American Psycho 8/10
>>68126895
I'm a pleb because I dislike cash grab flicks based on idiotic comic books made for the lowest common denominator?
This is a strange world we are living in
Jurassic World - 7/10
Inside Out - 8/10
The Hateful Eight - 7/10
Savages - 7/10
Sicario - 8.5/10
Troy - 6/10
Threads - 6.5/10
Brazil - 7.5/10
Force Awakens - 2/10
>Out of the Past
9/10
>Funny Games (1997)
7/10
>The Name of the Rose
7/10
Jurassic World 4/10
BSG Razor 3/10
Bridge of spies - 6.8/10
For a few dollars more - 7/10
Master and commander - 7.5/10
My 10 latest movies.
At the movies
>Batman v Superman: 2/10
>Hardcore Henry: 6/10
>Deadpool: 6/10
>The Force Awakens: 5/10
>Vacation (2015): 4/10
At home
>Source Code: 9/10
>Dog Soliders: 8/10
>Shutter Island: 8/10
>The Tourist: 4/10
>The Ninth Gate: 8/10
>>68122290
>image.jpg
>>68126641
>You. I like you.
>>>/r/teenagers
>The Hateful Eight (2015)
I want to pay attention to Kurt Russell but JJL is always pulling my focus away. I love these two and the movie in general is pretty good.
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=y8gU1zhzJ2E
>Fortress (1985)
I love this story! A bunch of kids, kindergarten to 6th grade-ish maybe get kidnapped by some guys in animal masks. They try to escape and eventually have to fight them off. Loads of fun, great score. Thanks, Australia.
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g9XdB8CHi38
>Grease (1978)
Great movie, what else needs to be said.
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EmohqYrz36Y
>>68122290
Punch-drunk love 7/10
The Beach 8/10
Old Boy 10/10
>>68122290
Martyrs - 6
Cabin in the Woods - 6
The Shining - 7
>>68122673
We just Melvin'd death...
>The Force Awakens 8/10
>The Return of the King (extended) 10/10
>Macbeth 7/10
>>68122673EXCELLENT
>>68129317
I was disappoint that Kurt wasn't around for as long as I hoped, but Mannix was fucking great, better than even JJL
>>68126521
I can see why people might rank it as such. It is a great film though, at least the version without the narration. Then again, the narration also gives it a cheesy film noir feel which is kind of appropriate.
>>68129427
Mannix was great. My rankings from the first viewing were JJL > Kurt > Goggins/Jackson > and so on but I'm putting him on level with Kurt after the second time. Another one who stood out more to me the second time around was Bruce Dern. He didn't make it into my favorite characters or anything but I appreciated him a lot more the second time around.