post ur top 10 TV shows of 2015
1. Mad Men
2. Fargo
3. Sense8
4. Master of None
5. Nathan For You
6. Better Call Saul
7. Bloodline
8.Jessica Jones
9. Game of Thrones
10. AHS Hotel/Rick and Morty
1. The Knick
2. Better Call Saul
3. Silicon Valley
4. Rick and Morty
5. Getting On
6. Narcos
7. Fargo
8. The Jinx
9. Show Me a Hero
10. Hannibal
haven't gotten around to watching Bloodline yet, but I'm sure it would crack my top 10.
>>63489659
>Sense8
>Jessica Jones
>AHS Hotel
The leftovers.
The Knick
Nathan for You
Bloodline
Penny Dreadful
Getting On
Fargo
The Leftovers
Toast of London
Hannibal
Fortitude
Wolf Hall
Jessica Jones
Fortitude
Dig
True Detective
Silicon Valley
Chicago PD
Utopia (comedy show from australia)
Mad Men
Hannibal
Rick and morty
In no particular order. I don't watch tv shows often. They usually feel too drawn out.
>>63491045
>Utopia (comedy show from australia)
ayyy
"Fargo" "iZombie" "Marvels agents of S.H.I.E.L.D." "Crazy ex girlfriend" "Jessica Jones" "Master of none" "Blindspot" "Once upon a time" "Sleepy Hollow" "The mindy project".
1. Mad Men
2. Bojack Horseman
3. Fargo
4. Sense8
5. Better Call Saul
6. Bloodline
7. Jessica Jones
8. Nathan For You
9. Master of None
10. Game of Thrones
Here's every drama I watched
1. Mad Men
2. The Leftovers
3. Fargo
4. The Americans
5. Rectify
6, Narcos
7, True Detective
8. Better Call Saul
9. Game of Thrones
10. The Affair
11. Hannibal
12. Les Revenants
13. Bloodline
14. TWD
15. Broadchurch
Pretty food year for tv imo
The leftovers
Mad men
Bloodline
The knick
Narcos
Bojack horseman
Silicon Vally
Daredevil
The Brink (fuck you i liked it)
Galipoli
>>63489659
ITT: Redditors outing themselves with their taste
1. The Leftovers
2. Fargo
3. The Knick
4. Better Call Saul
5. Hannibal
6. The Americans
7. Homeland
8. Masters of Sex
9. Game of Thrones
10. Master of None
although show me a hero would probably be in my top 3 though its not really a show
>mad men
>Fargo
>halt and catch fire
>bojack horseman
>true detective
>Mr robot
That's pretty much anything current I've seen
>>63489659
1 Fargo
2 Better Call Saul
3 Scream Queens
4 iWaifu
5 Gotham
6Mr Robot
7 The Last Man on Earth
8 Ash vs Evil Dead
9 W/ Bob & David (only had 4 eps so it's super low)
10 The Man in the High Castle
I put a lot of fun shows on my list and this year is pretty waifu heavy. I also I only used shows that came out this year, so mad men and a few others aren't there. Except Fargo because the second season can standalone and beats the first in my opinions. I also wanted to put One Punch Man on there but it's weeb shit.
I also have a fair amount of shows that I haven't watched like blood & oil, narcos, Aquarius, master of none and a few others that would probably make the list. Jessica Jones was pretty shit, Daredevil came across very dull, Sense8 was tumblr trash.
My list isn't in a real order either so take it how you will.