>Mise-en-scène
L'Année dernière à Marienbad (Resnais, 1961)
>Kinotographique
七人の侍 (Kurosawa, 1954)
>Cinéma
Persona (Bergman, 1966)
>Film
The Sacrifice (Tarkovsky, 1986)
>Movie
The Godfather (Coppola, 1972)
>Flick
The Shining (Kubrick, 1980)
discuss
I don't really like this meme but if you asked me to rate those films from best to worst I would have them in precisely the order that you posted them in
Which is pretty neat I guess
>>63066158
>Seven Samurai above The Sacrifice
You have made a mistake.
Mise-en-scene: Dreams
Cinema: Rashomon/Ikiru
Film: Yojimbo/Hidden Fortress
Movie: Seven Samurai/Ran
Flick: Throne of Blood/Sanjurō
>Absolute kinography
Чeлoвeк c кинoaппapaтoм (Bépтoв, 1929)
>>63066158
>The Sacrifice
>not Offret
Where would you put Bergman on this list?
post your top 10 kinöhaus list. here's mine:
Mauvais Garçons (1995, Bay)
L'Ascension du Chevalier Noir (2012, Nolan)
Kaklusklubi (1999, Fincher)
Girls Club – Vorsicht bissig! (2004, Waters)
Fiction pulpeuse (1994, Tarantino)
ディパーテッド (2006, Scorsese)
Smrtonosná past 4.0 (2007, Wiseman)
Hämmästyttävä Hämähäkkimies (2012, Webb)
Kübertorm (2015, Mann)
>>63066158
>Mise-en-scène
>using a description of the design of the film as an alternate name for film
Your not very good at this.
Sommaren med Monika (1953, Bergman)
牯嶺街少年殺人事件 (1991, 楊)
চারুলতা (1964, রায়)
Ordet (1955, Dreyer)
Les Moissons du Ciell (1978, Malick)
Oктябpь «Дecять днeй, кoтopыe пoтpяcли миp (1927, Эйзeнштeйн)
红高粱 (1987, 张艺谋)
Fear and Desire (1953, Kubrick)
Зepкaлo (1975, Tapкóвcкий)
01010101 01101110 00100000 01000011 01101000 01101001 01100101 01101110 00100000 01000001 01101110 01100100 01100001 01101100 01101111 01110101 (1928, Luis Buñuel)
浪華悲歌 (1936, 溝口)
Le Révélateur (2002, Philippe Garrel)
>>63066490
>01010101 01101110 00100000 01000011 01101000 01101001 01100101 01101110 00100000 01000001 01101110 01100100 01100001 01101100 01101111 01110101 (1928, Luis Buñuel)
1. Чeлoвeк c кинoaппapaтoм (1929, Dziga Vertov)
2. 七人の侍 (1954, Kurosawa)
3. Höstsonaten (1978, Bergman)
4. Decasia (2001, Bill Morrison)
5. L 'Arme Fatale (1987, Donner)
6. 黒い河 (1957, Kobayashi)
7. Le Dernier Samaritain (1991, Scott)
8. Lost River (2014, Gosling)
9. โรงแรมนรก (1957, Pestonji)
10. Mauvais Garçons (1995, Bay)
>>63066548
>L'Arme Fatale
>Le Dernier Samaritain
>Mauvais Garcons
10/10
>>63066158
>he thinks Seven Samurai is a Kinotographique
It's just a flicktographà m8.
>>63066158
>It`s called Кинo you pleb.
ABSOLUTE KINOGRAPHY
1. Чeлoвeк c кинoaппapaтoм (1929, Dziga Vertov)
2. Cyд нapoдoв or Sud narodov (1947, Yelizaveta Svilova)
3. Hoвocти дня (1954, Dziga Vertov)
4. Berlin: Die Sinfonie der Großstadt (1927, Walter Ruttmann)
5. Symphonie diagonale (1924, Viking Eggeling)
CINEMA
1. Mulholland Dr. (2001, David Lynch)
2. Voskhozhdenie (1977, Larisa Shepitko)
3. Showgirls (1995, Verhoeven)
4. The Birth of a Nation (1915, D. W. Griffith)
5. Eyes Wide Shut (1999, Stanley Kubrick)
FILM
1. Bee Movie (2007, Steve Hickner, Simon J. Smith)
2. 黒い河 (1957, Masaki Kobayashi)
3. Höstsonaten (1978, Ingmar Bergman)
4. Dog Star Man: Part I (1962, Stan Brakhage)
5. À bout de souffle (1960, Jean-Luc Godard
MOVIES
1. Le voyage dans la lune (1902, Georges Méliès)
2. Yôjinbô (1961, Akira Kurosawa
3. Offret (1986, Andrei Tarkovsky)
4. Edge of Tomorrow (2014, Doug Liman)
5. Het Paard van Sinterklaas (2005, Mischa Kamp)
FLICKS
1. Een hagedis teveel (1960, Verhoeven)
2. 七人の侍 (1954, Akira Kurosawa)
3. Mean Girls (2004, Mark Waters)
4. Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009, Michael Bay)
5. The Shawshank Redemption (1994, Frank Darabont
im not that picky or much of a snob so don't judge my taste too harshly guys xD
>>63066759
Bee Movie is at least Cinema.
I hate this meme
>>63066759
what about joints?
>>63066158
I'd replace Persona with Lost River (Gosling, 2014), and The Godfather with Interstellar (Nolan, 2015), but otherwise, not bad.