We rank filmographies from best to worst, as objectively as we possibly can.
Pic related.
>Zodiac
>Gone Girl
>The Game
>The Social Network
>Se7en
>Panic Room
>Fight Club
>Alien 3
>The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo
>The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
1. The Social Network
2. The Game
3. Se7en
4. Zodiac
These aren't good
5. The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
6. Gone Girl
7. Fight Club
8. The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
9. Panic Room
10. Alien3
Kubrick
1. Barry Lyndon
2. 2001
3. Paths of Glory
4. Dr Strangelove
5. The Killing
6. Eyes Wide Shut
7. The Shining
8. Full Metal Jacket
9. A Clockwork Orange
10. Lolita
11. Spartacus
12. Fear and Desire
bronson
drive
pusher 2
valhalla rising
pusher
only god forgives
pusher 3
bleeder
fear x
>>62939759
Fight club and Gone girl not good? How hard are you baiting?
>>62939894
Fight Club is fucking terrible, literally hamfisted high school philosophy
>>62939625
1. Fight Club
2. The Social Network
3. Se7en
4. Zodiac
5. The Game
6. Gone Girl
7. The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo
8. Alien 3
9. The Curious Case Of Benjamin Button
10. Panic Room
Star Wars
THX 1138
American Grafitti
Episode 1
Episode 3
Red Tails
Episode 2
>>62939870
Huh. I didn't think I'd ever have to admit to agreeing with anyone on this board about anything, but... Yeah.
>>62939625
Charles Laughton
>The Night of The Hunter
>>62939625
1. The Thing
2. Escape from New York
3. Prince of Darkness
4. Big Trouble in Little China
5. They Live
6. Assault on Precinct 13
7. In the Mouth of Madness
8. Halloween
9. The Fog
10. Escape from L.A.
11. Vampires
12. Christine
13. Dark Star
14. Ghost of Mars
etc.