What are your favourite 5 albums released since 2010?
People say modern music sucks but I don't know if I entirely believe them.
1. Boris - Noise
2. Melt-Banana - Fetch
3. Tame Impala - Lonerism
4. Queens of the Stone Age - ...Like Clockwork
5. Causa Sui - Pewt'r Sessions 1
Adele - 19
Adele - 25
Taylor Swift - Red
Taylor Swift - 1989
Beyonce - s/t
>>64572822
Eh, you could have done much worse desu.
ill just give u my favorite from each year 2010-2015
2010: Owen Pallett - Heartland
2011: Lee Noble - No Becoming
2012: Blanche Blanche Blanche - Open Session Rock
2013: 青葉市子 - 0
2014: 25,000 Kittens - 25,000 Kittens
2015: The Coneheads - 14 Year Old High School PC-Fascist Hype Lords Rip Off Devo for the Sake of Extorting $$$ From Helpless Impressionable Midwestern Internet Peoplepunks L.P.
No Particular Order:
The Age of Adz
Seven Idiots
The ArchAndroid
Exit!
Virgins
Stevie Nicks - In Your Dreams
Lady Gaga - Art pop
Celine Dion - Loved Me Back To Life
Anekdoten - Until All The Ghosts Are Gone
Katy Perry - Prism
>Taylor Swift - Speak Now
>Justice - Audio, Video, Disco
>Death Grips - The Money Store OR Swans - The Seer
>Patterns - Dangerous Intentions
>Sturgil Simpson - Metamodern Sounds in Country OR Swans - To Be Kind
haven't decided one for 2015 yet
QOTSA - Like Clockwork
Clarence Clarity - No Now
Susanne Sundfor - Ten Love Songs
St. Vincent - s/t
Sharon Van Etten - Are We There
>>64572822
Weak bait
Car Seat Headrest - Twin Fantasy
Tame Impala - Lonerism
Father John Misty - I Love You, Honeybear
M83 - Hurry Up, We're Dreaming
Death Grips - The Money Store
Melt-Banana - Fetch
Women - Public Strain
White Suns - Sinews
Shinsei Kamatte-chan - Tsumanne
My Bloody Valentine - M B V
>>64572797
I like your albums anon
>>64572959
So you're a middle aged gay man?
>>64573291
leaf popanon alone pls
>>64572797
Joanna Newsom - Divers
Boris - New Album
Avey Tare - Down There
Oneohtrix Point Never - R Plus Seven
Liturgy - Aesthethica
Ken Vandermark & Paal Nilssen-Love - Extended Duos
Michael Pisaro - Continuum Unbound
Bjorn Fongaard - Elektrofoni - Works for Micro Intervallic Guitar 1965-1978
박민희 - 쓸쓸쓸
SWR Sinfonieorchester Baden-Baden und Freiburg - Spiegel; Monumentum; Momente
>>64573469
If it means anything to you I think Red is a great album
1. Liars - WIXIW
2. The Flaming Lips - The Terror
3. Fiona Apple - The Idler Wheel
4. Algiers - s/t
5. Boris - Noise
>>64572797
1. These New Puritans - Hidden/Field of Reeds
2. Frank Ocean - Channel Orange
3. Julien Baker - Sprained Ankle
4. GoGo Penguin - v2.0
5. St Vincent - s/t or Strange Mercy
I know it's technically 7, but fuck it.