1. Kendrick Lamar - Untitled Unmastered 9.6
2. David Bowie - Black Star 9.5
3. Deakin - Sleep Cycle 9
4. Black Mountain - IV 9
5. Kanye West - The Life Of Pablo 9
6. Charles Bradley - Changes 8.7
7. Man Bites Dog - Entertaining the World 8.5
8. Weezer - Weezer [White Album] 8.3
9. Anderson .Paak - Malibu 8.3
10. Parquet Courts - Human Performance 8.3
11. Deftones - Gore 8.1
12. DIIV - Is the Is Are 8.0
13. Teen Suicide - It's the Big Joyous Celebration, Let's Stir the Honeypot 8.0
14. Future - EVOL 7.9
15. Animal Collective - Painting With 7.8
16. Jesu & Sun Kil Moon - Jesu / Sun Kil Moon 7.8
17. Domo Genesis - Genesis 7.5
18. Open Mike Eagle & Paul White - Hella Personal Film Festival 7.5
19. The Field - The Follower 7.3
20. Fire! - She Sleeps, She Sleeps 7.0
21. Daughter- Not To Disappear 7.0
22. Oranssi Pazuzu- Värähtelijä 6.8
23. Iggy Pop & Josh Homme- Post Pop Depression 6.5
24. 2 Chainz & Lil Wayne- Collegrove 6.5
25. Wild Nothing- Life Of Pause 6.5
>no Feelin Kinda Free
>>64249293
>PW 7.8
kys
>no SS3
>has 2 Chainz/Wayne
NO excuse man
>5 9/10s
kill yourself
Weezer & Open Mike Eagle deserve higher spots
>>64249320
>>64249341
theyre in the backlog
>>64249293
>that many 9s this year
nice inflated ratings faggot
>>64249293
Almost everything on here is overrated
>>64249349
>>64249357
This
>not having your AOTY be a 6/10
>>64249372
Agreed considering it's all popular music.
>>64249357
>>64249349
theyre out of 50's
>>64249293
>untitled unmastered higher than blackstar
I mean it's alright...
If this isn't a troll thread you need to kill yourself immediately. At least voluntarily castrate yourself, the world is already at max retard capacity.
Also Andy Stott's new LP dropped and it's solid
>>64249464
post your chart then mr anon guy
>>64249293
Xiu Xiu - Twin Peaks - 8/10
Open Mike Eagle & Paul White - Hella Personal Film Festival - 7/10
Babyfather - BBF Hosted by DJ Escrow - 6/10
Spark Master Tape - Silhouette of a Sunkken City - 6/10
David Bowie - Black Star - 6/10
Kanye West - The Life of Pablo - 6/10
Lushlife - Ritualize - 6/10
Kendrick Lamar - Untitled Unmastered - 6/10
Denzel Curry - Imperial - 5/10
Nevermen - s/t - 5/10
>TLOP
>9
>>64249490
I haven't been feeling the Felicia/Jefre album yet. I guess I need to give it more time.
>>64249293
>TLOP
>9
>>64249293
I've only listened to eleven albums so far. 3/5 is average for me.
1. Kendrick Lamar - Untitled Unmastered 4/5
2. David Bowie - Black Star 4/5
3. Deakin - Sleep Cycle 3.5/5
4. Kanye West - The Life of Pablo 3.5/5
5. Denzel Curry - Imperial 3.5/5
6. Explosions in the Sky - The Wilderness 3/5
7. Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith - Ears 3/5
8. M83 - Junk 3/5
9. Animal Collective - Painting With 3/5
10. Djwwww - Arigato 2.5/5
11. Miike Snow - iii 2.5/5
>>64249649
Is that Dave Harrington album worth checking out? I haven't been too thrilled with his other solo stuff.
>>64249900
I like it better than his other solo stuff. it's very improv and moves in and out of fairly ambient/noise and rhythm. it's worth a listen.
>>64249331
should have been lower. It takes the worst elements of MPP and literally nothing else. The reason MPP was good was because it was catchy AND also brought something out of the ordinary in a pop record.
Painting with takes hooks and loops them with cheesy sounding farty synthesizers in the background.