Pretty easy shit. Taking pic related because it was just updated and I've had some time to digest it.
>Ultralight Beam - 9/10
>Father Stretch My Hands Pt. 1 - 7/10
>Pt. 2 - 6/10
>Famous - 8/10
>Feedback - 6/10 (OG version was 8/10)
>Low Lights - 4/10
>Highlights - 7/10
>Freestyle 4 - 5/10
>I Love Kanye - Intermission/10
>Waves - 7/10
>FML - 8/10
>Real Friends - 9/10
>Wolves + Frank's Track (yeah I'm counting both as one song, fuck you) - 9/10
>Silver Surfer Intermission - Intermission/10 (but this one really sucks)
>30 Hours - 6/10
>No More Parties in LA - 7/10
>Facts (Charlie Heat Version) - 9/10
>Fade - 6/10
>Shout - 10/10
>The Working Hour - 8/10
>Everybody Wants To Rule The World - 10/10
>Mothers Talk - 7/10
>I Believe - 6/10
>Broken - 8/10
>Head Over Heels - 10/10
>Listen - 10/10
basically any of you who haven't listened to this album need to fucking do it
>>63716555
Horrible opinion.
>>63716630
I have
Would give the Working Hour a 9 or at least 8.5
dat fucking sax, underrated tune
>Pt. 1- 7/10
>Facts- 9/10
die
>Dance Yrself Clean
9/10
>Drunk Girls
3/10
>One Touch
8/10
>All I Want
6/10
>I Can Change
7/10
>You Wanted A Hit
9/10
>Pow Pow
8/10
>Somebody's Calling Me
2/10
>Home
10/10
Average is 6.9
Whole album is 8/10
An album is more than the sum of its parts.
>>63716630
i found this cd randomly at an antique store and bought it in a heart beat. its a great album for sure.
>>63716555
>Ultralight Beam - 8/10
>Father Stretch My Hands Pt. 1 - 7/10
>Pt. 2 - 6/10
>Famous - 7/10
>Feedback - 4/10
>Low Lights - 3/10
>Highlights - 5/10
>Freestyle 4 - 4/10
>I Love Kanye - 7/10
>Waves - 6/10
>FML - 7/10
>Real Friends - 9/10
>Wolves - 5/10
>30 Hours - 5/10
>NMPILA - 6./10
>Facts - 4/10
>Fade - 5/10
overall 5/10
>>63717463
>pow pow not a 10
>>63717198
>>63717540
It's a good song, but it goes on too long without going anywhere, unlike tracks that are just as long but go somewhere.
>The Sun - 9/10
>Solar System - 8/10
>Universe - 10/10
>Mount Eerie - 10/10
>Universe - 10/10
>You Might Think He Loves You For Your Money But I Know What He Really Loves You For It’s Your Brand New Leopard Skin Pillbox Hat
9/10
>Anne Bonny
10/10
>Two Heavens
8/10
>This Is Violence Now (Don't Get Me Wrong)
7/10
>Birds
8/10
>Feels Like a Wheel
7/10
>I'm Overflow
7/10
>Big House
9/10
>Government Plates
7/10
>Bootleg (Don't Need Your Help)
10/10
>Whatever I Want (Fuck Who's Watching)
10/10
>>63718528
lol
>>63718550
lmao
>>63718557
kek
>Bonefish - 8/10
>Unsolved Mysteries - 10/10
>Chores - 8/10
>For Reverend Green - 9/10
>Fireworks - 10/10
>#1 - 7/10
>Winter Wonderland - 10/10
>Cuckoo Cuckoo - 8/10
>Derek - 6/10
Overall 9/10
rip kanye (2004-2014)
>>63717044
Yeah this guy has no taste, Facts and Wolves being rated higher than 30 Hours and No More Parties In LA? Which are the two best tracks on the album?
Here's the REAL TLOP, folks; with superior tracklist
>Famous - 8/10
>Father Stretch My Hands, Pt. 1 - 9/10
>Pt. 2 - 7/10
>I Love Kanye - Intermission
>Waves - 10/10
>Highlights - 9/10
>Feedback - 10/10
>Freestyle 4 - 7/10
>30 Hours - 7.5/10
>NMPILA - 7/10
>Fade - 8/10
>FML - 8.5/10
>Real Friends - 9/10
>Wolves - 9/10
>Only One - 9.5/10
>Ultralight Beam - 10/10
>2 + 2 = 5 - 9/10
>Sit Down, Stand Up - 6/10
>Sail To the Moon - 5/10
>Backdrifts - 7.5/10
>Go to Sleep - 10/10
>Where I End and You Begin - 6/10
>We Suck Young Blood - 2/10
>The Gloaming - 0/10
>There There - 10/10
>I Will - 1/10
>A Punchup At a Wedding - 9/10
>Myxomatosis - 10/10
>Scatterbrain - 1/10
>A Wolf At the Door - 8/10
Overall 6.5/10, worst Radiohead album.
>>63716555
lel you know an album is shit when even the madlib produced song is bad
>Airbag: 10/10
>Paranoid Android: 10/10
>Subterranean Homesich Alien: 9/10
>Exit Music: 10/10
>Let Down: 10/10
>Karma Police: 9/10
>Fitter Happier: 10/10
>Electioneering: 8.5/10
>Climbing up the Walls: 10/10
>No Surprises: 10/10
>Lucky: 9/10
>The Tourist: 9/10
>>63719312
Accurate as fuck
>Sing This All Together - 7/10
>Citadel - 6/10
>In Another Land - 5/10
>2000 Man - 7/10
>Sing This All Together (See What Happens) - 1/10
>Shes a Rainbow - 6.5/10
>The Lantern - 5.5/10
>Gomper - 4/10
>2000 Light Years From Home - 6.5/10
>On With The Show - 3/10
Overall: 6/10
>Nebraska - 9/10
>Atlantic City - 10/10
>Mansion on the Hill - 7/10
>Johnny 99 - 9/10
>Highway Patrolman - 7/10
>State Trooper - 10/10
>Used Cars - 7/10
>Open All Night - 8/10
>My Father's House - 10/10
>Reason To Believe - 8/10
>Blackstar - 10/10
>'Tis a Pity She Was a Whore - 10/10
>Lazarus - 10/10
>Sue (Or in a Season of Crime) - 7/10 (OG version should have been on here)
>Girl Loves Me - 9/10
>Dollar Days - 10/10
>I Can't Give Everything Away - 9/10
ovr. - 9
avg. - 9.3
XXX - 6.5/10
Die Like a Rockstar - 3/10
Pac Blood - 8.5/10
Radio Song - 4/10
Lie4 - 4/10
I Will - 4/10
Bruiser Brigade - 6/10
Detroit187 - 4/10
Monopoly - 7/10
Blunt After Blunt - 6/10
Outer Space - 6/10
Adderall Admiral - 5/10
DNA - 9/10
Nosebleeds - 8/10
Party All The Time - 8.5/10
EWNESW - 8/10
Fields - 7.5/10
Scrap or Die - 7.5/10
30 - 8/10
Basically high pitched Danny = total shit but everything else is gold
>Breadcrumb Trail - 10/10
>Nosferatu Man - 8/10
>Don, Aman - 9/10
>Washer - 7/10
>For Dinner.. - 9/10
>Good Morning, Captain - 10/10
overall 9.5/10
Good-Ass Intro - 8/10
Pusha Man - 6.5/10
Paranoia - 8.5/10 (why tf arent these tracks seperate)
Cocoa Butter Kisses - 9.5/10
Juice - 6/10
Lost - 7.5/10
Everybody's Something - 7.5/10
Interlude - 8.5/10
Favorite Song - 8/10
NaNa - 6.5/10
Smoke Again - 7.5/10
Acid Rain - 7.5/10
Chain Smoker - 7.5/10
Good-Ass Outro - 6/10
A couple great tracks but overall overrated.
>Ultralight Beam - 9/10
>Father Stretch My Hands Pt. 1 - 3/10
>Pt. 2 - 3/10
>Famous - 3/10
>Feedback - 7/10
>Low Lights - 0/10
>Highlights - 5/10
>Freestyle 4 - 0/10
>I Love Kanye - 8/10
>Waves - 4/10
>FML - 10/10
>Real Friends - 10/10
>Wolves/Frank's Track - 10/10
>Silver Surfer Intermission - 0/10
>30 Hours - 6/10
>No More Parties in LA - 10/10
>Facts - 0/10
>Fade - 5/10
>>63719608
>washer that low
>Let It Happen - 10/10
>Nangs - 9/10
>The Moment - 10/10
>Yes I'm Changing - 7.5/10
>Eventually - 10/10
>Gossip - 7/10
>The Less I Know The Better - 10/10
>Past Life - 10/10
>Disciples - 10/10
>'Cause I'm a Man - 10/10
>Reality in Motion - 9.5/10
>Love Paranoia - 5.5/10
>New Person, Same Old Mistakes - 5/10
>>63718868
The only 10/10 should be Go To Sleep, the rest just 9. Maybe A wolf at the door too
>Futile Devices-8/10
>Too Much-8/10
>Age Of Adz-10/10
>I Walked-9/10
>Now That I'm Older-7/10
>Get Real Get Right-8/10
>Bad Communication-7/10
>Vesuvius-10/10
>All For Myself-9/10
>I Want To Be Well-9-10
>Impossible Soul-1000000000000000000000000/10