1991
Doug: Okay
Rugrats: Great
Ren and Stimpy: Great
1993
Rocko's Modern Life: Great
1994
Aaagh Real Monsters: Decent
1996
Hey Arnold: Great
Kablam!: Great
1997
The Angry Beavers: Decent
1998
Catdog: Okay
The Wild Thornberrys: Okay
1999
SpongeBob Squarepants: Great
Rocket Power: Okay
2000
As Told By Ginger: Great
2001
Invader Zim: Great
The Fairly OddParents: Great
2002
Chalkzone: Decent
The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron Boy Genius: Decent
2003
All Grown Up: Okay
My Life As A Teenage Robot: Decent
2004
Danny Phantom: Great
2005
Avatar: The Last Airbender: Great
Catscratch: Decent
The X's: Mediocre
2007
El Tigre: The Adventures of Manny Rivera: Okay
Tak and The Power of Juju: Awful
Back at the Barnyard: Mediocre
2008
The Mighty B!: Mediocre
Rugrats: Pre School Daze: Mediocre
The Penguins of Madagascar: Okay
2009
Fanboy and Chum Chum: Awful
2010
Planet Sheen: Awful
Tuff Puppy: Okay
2011
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness: Mediocre
2012
The Legend of Korra: Great
Robot and Monster: Mediocre
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Great
2013
Sanjay and Craig: Mediocre
2014
Breadwinners: Awful
2015
Harvey Beaks: Decent
Pig Goat Banana Cricket: Mediocre
2016
The Loud House: Decent
>>83587139
No, it's the dude who makes Nineteen Ninety Something. I recognize his art style.
What the heck is Aang holding?
>>83587313
His staff
>>83587065
Doug: Decent
Agree
Ren and Stimpy: Awful
RML: Great
Aah Real Monsters: Decent
Hey Arnold: Great
Hard to judge, with it being a sketch show
The Angry Beavers: Great
Catdog: Awful
The Wild Thornberrys: Okay
Spongebob: Great in peak, Awful / Mediocre in downward spiral
Rocket Power: Mediocre
As Told By Ginger: Mediocre
Invader Zim: Great
FOP: Okay in peak, Awful after decline
Chalkzone: Mediocre
Jimmy Neutron: Okay
MLAATR: Great
Danny Phantom: Great
A:TLA: Great
Catscratch: Mediocre
The X's: Mediocre
El Tigre: Great
Tak & the Power of Juju: Awful
Back to the Barynard: Awful
The Mighty B: Mediocre
Penguins of Madagascar: Mediocre
Fanboy and Chum Chum: Awful
Tuff Puffy: Okay
Planet Sheen: Awful
KFP: LOA: Mediocre
Legend of Korra: Mediocre / Awful
Robot and Monster: Awful
TMNT: Mediocre
Sanjay and Craig: Awful
Breadwinners: Awful
Harvey Beaks: Great
Pig Goat Banana Cricket: Mediocre
The Loud House: Decent
>>83587624
Except his staff looks nothing like that.
1998 was the beginning of the end.
>Okay
>Mediocre
>Decent
OP please make your scale more clear.
>>83587959
>S1-S3 spongebob
>invader zim
>early fop
>mlaatr
>danny phantom
>atla
>el trigre
>harvey beaks
>loud house
>>83588036
Great: 5 stars
Decent: 4 stars
Okay: 3 stars
Mediocre: 2 stars
Awful: 1 star
God tier: Rocko's Modern Life, Aaahh!!! Real Monsters, The Angry Beavers
Great Tier: The Ren & Stimpy Show, CatDog, Catscratch, The X's, El Tigre: The Adventures of Manny Rivera, Back at the Barnyard, T.U.F.F. Puppy, Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness, Monsters Vs. Aliens, The Loud House
Good Tier: Rugrats, Pelswick, The Fairly OddParents, The Penguins of Madagascar, SpongeBob SquarePants, Robot And Monster, Pig Goat Banana Cricket
Alright Tier: Hey Arnold!, The Wild Thornberrys, Rocket Power, Invader Zim, ChalkZone, The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius, My Life as a Teenage Robot, Danny Phantom, Avatar: The Last Airbender, Tak and the Power of Juju, The Mighty B!, Fanboy and Chum Chum, Planet Sheen, Wayside, Doug
Feh Tier: All Grown Up!
Haven’t Watched/Don’t Remember Tier: KaBlam!, Oh Yeah! Cartoons, As Told by Ginger, Action League Now!, The Legend of Korra
I don't feel like rating all of them, but El Tigre is one of my favorite Nicktoons.
>>83589341
Horrible.
>>83589406
Agreed.
Doug: Decent
Rugrats: Okay
Ren and Stimpy: Okay
RML: Great
Aah Real Monsters: Decent
Hey Arnold: Decent
The Angry Beavers: Great
Catdog: Mediocre
The Wild Thornberrys: Mediocre
Spongebob: Great -> Awful
Rocket Power: Mediocre
As Told By Ginger: Mediocre
Invader Zim: Okay
FOP: Decent
Chalkzone: Okay
Jimmy Neutron: Okay
MLAATR: Decent
Danny Phantom: Mediocre
A:TLA: Great
Catscratch: Mediocre
The X's: No opinion
El Tigre: No opinion
Tak & the Power of Juju: Awful
Back to the Barynard: Awful
The Mighty B: Mediocre
Penguins of Madagascar: Decent
Fanboy and Chum Chum: Awful
Tuff Puffy: Okay
Planet Sheen: Mediocre
KFP: LOA: Great
Legend of Korra: Great
Robot and Monster: No Opinion
TMNT: Decent
Sanjay and Craig: Mediocre
Breadwinners: Awful
Harvey Beaks: Okay
Pig Goat Banana Cricket: Awful
The Loud House: Okay
>2012
>The Legend of Korra: Great
>>83588356
Change Decent to Good and it'll make sense
Doug: Mediocre
Rugrats: Great
Ren and Stimpy: Great
1993
Rocko's Modern Life: Great
1994
Aaagh Real Monsters: Decent
1996
Hey Arnold: Great
Kablam!: Decent
1997
The Angry Beavers: Mediocre
1998
Catdog: Okay
The Wild Thornberrys: Decent
1999
SpongeBob Squarepants: Great
Rocket Power: Okay
2000
As Told By Ginger: Decent
2001
Invader Zim: Great
The Fairly OddParents: Great
2002
Chalkzone: Okay
The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron Boy Genius: Okay
2003
All Grown Up: Mediocre
My Life As A Teenage Robot: Decent
2004
Danny Phantom: Decent
2005
Avatar: The Last Airbender: Great
Catscratch: Mediocre
The X's: Awful
2007
El Tigre: The Adventures of Manny Rivera: Okay
Tak and The Power of Juju: Awful
Back at the Barnyard: Awful
2008
The Mighty B!: Mediocre
Rugrats: Pre School Daze: Awful
The Penguins of Madagascar: Mediocre
2009
Fanboy and Chum Chum: Awful
2010
Planet Sheen: Awful
Tuff Puppy: Okay
2011
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness: Awful
2012
The Legend of Korra: Great
Robot and Monster: Mediocre
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Great
2013
Sanjay and Craig: Mediocre
2014
Breadwinners: Awful
2015
Harvey Beaks: Great
Pig Goat Banana Cricket: Mediocre
2016
The Loud House: Great
1 = Bad
2 = Meh
3 = Good
4 = Awesome
5 = Nostalgia bias
Doug: 3
Rugrats: 4
Ren and Stimpy: 5
Rocko's Modern Life: 4
Aaagh Real Monsters: 3
Hey Arnold: 5
Kablam!: 5
The Angry Beavers: 3
Catdog: 3
The Wild Thornberrys: 2
SpongeBob Squarepants: 5
Rocket Power: 4
As Told By Ginger: 3
Jackie Chan Adventures: 3
Invader Zim: 5
The Fairly OddParents: 2
Chalkzone: 4
Jimmy Neutron: 4
All Grown Up: 2
My Life As A Teenage Robot: 2
Danny Phantom: 3
Avatar: 5
I mostly rated on the cartoon's ability to stray from the formulaic, and will defend and expand any of these ratings.
(Nickelodeon) Doug: 7
Rugrats: 6
Ren and Stimpy: 10 - fite me irl
Rocko's Modern Life: Not for me
Ahhh! Real Monsters: 6 - See: Wild Thornberries, only turn the hate down at least 2 notches
Hey Arnold!: 7 - Memorable characters and the occasional above average story, though there were a lot of tired ones, too.
KaBlam!: 8 - This shit deserves a lot of credit for breaking the mold and trying something new. Pretty fun show, too.
Angry Beavers: 8 - Not as sold as others, but the chemistry between the two, the voice acting, and the kind of out there setting and story cannot be denied.
CatDog: 6 - F O R M U L A I C
Wild Thornberries: this is the 9/11 of childrens cartoons and has no business existing. The art style is infuriating and the show was straight ass.
Spongebob: 10 - Could write a persuasive research paper DESU.
Rocket Power: 6 - Formulaic as fuck, sorry.
As Told By Ginger: 7 - The art style made me want to commit crime, but the show was actually kind of deep character wise.
Fairly Odd Parents: 8 - The first few seasons were a lot of fun- the first especially.
Invader Zim: 9 - Can't give it a 10, but this show was before it's time absolutely.
Jimmy Neutron: 8 - Can't give it lower than an 8. For how stale the animation was, that show had a ton of character.
Danny Phantom: 7 - That's a looow 7.
Avatar: 8+; Not really for me, but I still respect it and know it's at least an 8.
>>83587065
>My Life As A Teenage Robot: Decent
>The Legend of Korra: Great
>>83587065
>no making fiends
boo
God Tier (5/5)
Avatar The Last Airbender [literally perfect]
Hey Arnold
Invader Zim [Fanbase aside, it's still a fantastic series with a great sense of twisted dark humor and having a wonderfully weird artstyle.]
High Tier (4/5)
Rugrats
Rocko's Modern Life
Danny Phantom
El Tigre [One of my favorite nicktoons, and with some of the coolest art out of all others.]
Spongebob Squarepants [Even with its run of garbage the first 3 seasons and a few select gems in the recent series make up for the really garbage ones.]
My Life As A Teenage Robot [Waifu freaks aside this show is still really solid. Great artstyle, solid action and episodes, and some pretty good character development too.]
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Mid Tier (3/5)
The Fairly Oddparents [Just let this show die already before it gets even more tainted.]
Ren and Stimpy [the first season was great, all went downhill from there.]
The Angry Beavers
The Loud House [There's potential there.]
Catdog
The Wild Thornberrys [if only just for Nigal Thornberry]
Chalkzone
Doug
Kablam [More of a variety show but overall I think it's good.]
The X's
Penguins of Madagascar [Best of their movie cartoons]
Low Tier (2/5)
Jimmy Neutron
Rocket Power [Felt too much like it was made by big suits who think that this is what's cool with the kids nowadays. Other than that pretty forgettable.]
Catscratch
The Mighty B!
Tuff Puppy
Aaagh Real Monsters
As Told By Ginger
All Grown Up
Shit Tier (1/5)
Tak and the Power of Juju [Games were decent, but this show was just bad.]
Back at the Barnyard [Movie was just meh, the show is one of the worst and most annoying I've ever seen.]
Sanjay and Craig
Fanboy and Chum-Chum
Planet Sheen
Breadwinners [The Worst.]
Never Saw It
Rugrats Preschool Daze [Heard it's awful though.]
Kung Fu Panda
Robot and Monster
Pig Goat Banana Cricket [looks disgusting though]
Harvey Beaks [need to check it out though.]
>>83591687
Making Fiends would be a high Mid Tier. Canceled way to early and could have been really good.